BRANDINC LIMITED

Company number 03406472



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
STUDIO 9, 6-8 COLE STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 4YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD INDUSTRIES LTD6 February 2004
BRAND INC LIMITED25 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/08/1916 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2019 FROM STUDIO 9 6-8 COLE STREET LONDON SE1 4YH ENGLANDView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2019 FROM 41 MITCHELL STREET LONDON EC1V 3QDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£92.04k
Current assets
£1.05m
Current creditors
£490.44k
Shareholders funds
£557.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company