BRANDPOINT LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jun 2013

Address

BRANDPOINT LIMITED
21 HARTINGTON ROAD
SALISBURY
UNITED KINGDOM
SP2 7LG
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02617148
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1991
Dissolution Date:
25 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
4 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2012
Filed on:
8 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Thornton
4 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Thornton
4 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS DRIVE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

LOWER BULTHY FARM
BULTHY MIDDLETOWN
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 8ER
Changed 8 Jun 2012

THE WATERMILL
MAESBROOK
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE SY10 8QH
Changed 15 Jan 1999

49 HIGH STREET
EMSWORTH
HANTS
PO10 7AL
Changed 24 Aug 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brandpoint.market
www.brpoint.and
www.brandpoint.marketing
www.brandpoint.agency
www.brandpoint.and
www.brandpoint.markets
www.brandpoint.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 4 Jan 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 7 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 12 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 19 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 14 Jul 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years