BRANDTEMP LTD

Company number 06920604



Last updated 1 April 2017
Registered office address
GREYFRIARS COURT PARADISE SQUARE OXFORD OX1 1BE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2015

Next statement due by 29 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAND TEMPERATURE LIMITED8 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/02/1629 February 2016Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2016View PDF
08/02/168 February 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED BRAND TEMPERATURE LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/02/16
View PDF
07/02/167 February 2016CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2016 TO 29/02/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-02-29)
Cash in bank
£102.39k
Current assets
£102.39k
Current creditors
£3.01k
Shareholders funds
£99.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company