BRANN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 24 December 2012
Legal registered address
CONCORDE HOUSE 10/12 LONDON ROAD MAIDSTONE KENT ME16 8QF

Company number
02860017
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (908) LIMITED17 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/1016 November 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/08/103 August 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/07/1026 July 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/05/105 May 2010Annual return made up to 1 April 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/03/108 March 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN VIZOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company