BRANOPACK LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

BRANOPACK LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02653128
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1991
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
7 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SIGMA FINANCIAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

BRANOPAC LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1996
BRANOPAC U.K. LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1992

Previous Addresses

GATEWAY HOUSE
INTERLINK WAY WEST
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 1LE
Changed 23 Jul 2008

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
BEESONS YARD BURY LANE
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1DS
Changed 30 May 2006

PACKMAN LESLIE & CO
GRESHAM HOUSE
144 HIGH STREET, EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7EZ
Changed 27 Jun 2002

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 16 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.branopack.org
www.branopack.net
www.branopack.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 7 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 29 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 19 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 25 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 15 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years