BRANSBY HORSES

Company number 03711676



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
BRANSBY HOUSE BRANSBY LINCOLN LN1 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
11 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRANSBY HOME OF REST FOR HORSES17 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1914 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN PICKLESView PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH DAWSONView PDF
15/02/1915 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company