BRANSTON LIMITED

Address

BRANSTON LIMITED
MERE ROAD
BRANSTON
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN4 1NJ
Phone: 01738 850 371
Phone: 01460 240 862
Phone: 01522 794 411
Web:
Classification:

Processing and preserving of potatoes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02889789
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£159.45 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jul 2017
Filed on:
16 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

BRANSTON POTATOES LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2003

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jul 2017 16 Mar 2018 8
31 Jul 2016 4 Apr 2017 9
26 Jul 2015 10 Feb 2016 7
27 Jul 2014 26 Apr 2015 9
28 Jul 2013 31 Dec 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years