BRANTHWAITE HALL AGRICULTURAL LIMITED

Address

BRANTHWAITE HALL AGRICULTURAL LIMITED
OXFORD CHAMBERS
NEW OXFORD STREET
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA
CA14 2LR
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03144665
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £1,465,148 £1,808,066 £1,513,949
Debtors: £612,183 £415,052 £990,330
Creditors due within one year: £14,087 £123,145 £175,179
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,075,730 £2,108,619 £2,338,781
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,566
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,347,586 £4,305,658 £4,345,447
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,347,586 £4,305,658 £4,345,447
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Gate
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
16 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
David Gate
16 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
John Harrison
16 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HENRY FEARON AND MARGARET HAZEL FEARON
DEED O0F COVENANT AND LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

BRANTHWAITE HALL AGRICULTURE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

14A MAIN STREET
COCKERMOUTH
CUMBRIA CA13 9LQ
Changed 6 Dec 2006

BRANTHWAITE HALL
BRANTHWAITE
WORKINGTON
CUMBRIA CA14 4TG
Changed 17 Nov 2005

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 30 Jan 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 5 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years