BRASENOSE LIMITED

Company number 02904934



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
BRASENOSE COLLEGE RADCLIFFE SQUARE OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX1 4AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRASENOSE UTILITIES LIMITED26 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
23/04/1523 April 2015Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/14View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£314.70k
Current assets
£382.06k
Current creditors
£215.96k
Shareholders funds
£166.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company