BRASS AGENCY LIMITED

Address

BRASS AGENCY LIMITED
MOORFIELD HOUSE
HEADINGLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 2AH
Phone: 0113 230 4000
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01708346
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£82,087.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 224 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Baxandall
before 15 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Clifford Beer
3 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Clifford Beer
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Black
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Dudley
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Lavelle
14 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Mallett
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Mcgann
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Morgan
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 11 Oct 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 7 Sep 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 27 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 27 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 6 Jun 2008
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 20 Jun 1991
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 12 Dec 1983

Previous Company Names

BRAHM LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2014

Previous Addresses

THE BRAHM BUILDING
ALMA ROAD
HEADINGLEY
LEEDS
LS6 2AH
Changed 10 Sep 2010

114 HARROGATE ROAD
LEEDS
LS7 4NY
Changed 23 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £81,884.79
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £7,713.85
Department for Education
5 £158,469.16
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £77,734.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brassagency.org
www.brassagency.market
www.brassagency.and
www.brassagency.markets
www.brassagency.marketing
www.brassagency.net
www.brassagency.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 6 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 18 Mar 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 10 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 23 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 9 Dec 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
224 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years