BRAVE THINKING LIMITED

Address

BRAVE THINKING LIMITED
74 BRODRICK ROAD
EASTBOURNE
BN22 9NS
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08327599
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,177
Debtors: £34,824
Creditors due within one year: £38,138
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£137
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,060
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Stride
10 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRIDE CREATIVE (MARKETING) LTD
Changed 21 Oct 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bravethinking.org.uk
www.bravethink.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 2 Mar 2015 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years