BRAY GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 15 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 REGAL WAY FARINGDON OXFORDSHIRE SN7 7BX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£69.11k
Current assets
£1.11m
Fixed assets
£644.15k
Current creditors
£266.22k
Shareholders funds
£1.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01396401
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2020

Next statement due by 23 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLPORT LIMITED21 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2024 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NICHOLAS BARRITT JONES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RANDAL JOSEPH PAKEMAN

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company