BRAYSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 05526291



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
VICTORIA BEACON PLACE VICTORIA, ROCHE STATION APPROACH ST. AUSTELL ENGLAND PL26 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAYSON CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED24 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/04/196 April 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/03/199 March 2019COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£20.15k
Current creditors
£27.33k
Shareholders funds
£7.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company