BRAZENLIGHT LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Grainger Chambers Hood Street Newcastle Upon Tyne England NE1 6JQ

Latest financial results as at 29 April 2021
Cash in bank
£10.33k
Current assets
£383.93k
Fixed assets
£3.09m
Current creditors
£2.55m
Shareholders funds
£1.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03891470
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (454) LIMITED9 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Kevin Lee Huntley as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

29/04/2129 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 2021

View Accounts

24/04/2124 April 2021 PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2020 TO 29/04/2020

View Document

26/02/2126 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company