BREATHE INTERIORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2014

Address

BREATHE INTERIORS LIMITED
CARDINAL HOUSE
46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1TT
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03853619
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£94,585.00 on 26 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
3 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
26 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bird
16 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Flintoff
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jose Flores-new
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vincenzo Marino
16 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEELCASE (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2006
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2006
STEELCASE FINANCIAL SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED
SECURITY DEED INCORPORATING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 1999
STEELCASE FINANCIAL SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED
SECOND PRIORITY SECURITY DEED INCORPORATING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE OFFICE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

THE WORKPLACE
OAKINGTON ROAD, GIRTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB3 0QH
Changed 23 Mar 2011

QUAYSIDE BRIDGE STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB5 8AB
Changed 14 Aug 2002

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 9 Nov 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £27,664.77

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.breatheinteriors.co.uk
www.breatheinteriors.org.uk
www.breatheinteriors.active
www.breatheinteriors.org
www.breatheinteriors.net
www.breatheinteriors.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 3 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 6 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 28 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 18 Feb 2009 23
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years