BRECKAN LIMITED

Company number SC198357



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
BRECKAN STENNESS STROMNESS ISLE OF ORKNEY KW16 3EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2019

Next statement due by 9 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13910 - Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAIT & STYLE LIMITED23 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
01/08/181 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£26.35k
Current assets
£332.66k
Fixed assets
£12.10k
Current creditors
£88.71k
Shareholders funds
£254.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company