BREEDON TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pinnacle House, Breedon Quarry Breedon On The Hill Derby England DE73 8AP

Company number
00156531
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

8110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate

8120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHNSTON BROTHERS (SHROPSHIRE) LIMITED1 January 1983
JOHNSTON ROADSTONE LIMITED22 December 2004
ENNSTONE JOHNSTON LIMITED6 September 2010
BREEDON AGGREGATES ENGLAND LIMITED1 August 2016
BREEDON SOUTHERN LIMITED1 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Appointment of Mr James West Atherton-Ham as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Appointment of Mr James West Atherton-Ham as a secretary on 2022-03-01

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Ross Edward Mcdonald as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Ross Edward Mcdonald as a secretary on 2022-03-01

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Helen Lyon as a director on 2022-01-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company