BREEZE (SOUTHERN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lsc House Murray Road Orpington Kent England BR5 3QY

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£116.93k
Current assets
£319.62k
Current creditors
£119.50k
Shareholders funds
£240.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02756925
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2021

Next statement due by 2 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFTENREPORT LIMITED25 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

22/10/1922 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/11/188 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BREEZE (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company