BREEZE MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BREEZE MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
THE PINNACLE
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1FE
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03943216
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 19 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2014
Filed on:
19 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Corderoy
11 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Dentons Secretaries Limited
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2013
VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH T/A VOLKSWAGEN BANK UNITED KINGDOM BRANCH
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2010
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2009
VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 295 LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2000

Previous Addresses

252 UPPER THIRD STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1DZ
Changed 12 May 2010

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 18 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.breezemotorcompany.co.uk
www.breezemotorcompany.com
www.breezemotorcompany.new
www.breezemotorcompany.trading
www.breezemotorcompany.org
www.breezemotorcompany.and
www.breezemotor.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code