BREHENY CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Flordon Road Creeting St Mary Needham Market Ipswich Suffolk IP6 8NH

Company number
00753976
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 March 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.BREHENY CONTRACTORS LIMITED17 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 007539760011

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SHUMS AZIZ

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARTIN FEATHER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company