BREMGILES LIMITED

Company number 02077233



Last updated 15 December 2014
Registered office address
UNIT 84 WOOLMER TRADING ESTATE WOOLMER WAY BORDON HAMPSHIRE GU35 9QF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2014

Next statement due by 16 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOODS OF EUROPE LIMITED13 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/09/1423 September 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/09/1412 September 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
12/02/1412 February 2014Annual return made up to 19 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company