BRENNTAG INORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 00915516



Last updated 3 September 2019
Registered office address
ALPHA HOUSE LAWNSWOOD BUSINESS PARK, REDVERS CLOSE LEEDS ENGLAND LS16 6QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAYS CHEMICALS LTD1 August 2001
ALBION CHEMICALS LIMITED14 December 2004
ALBION CHEMICALS (INORGANIC) LIMITED17 January 2005
ALBION INORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED26 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company