BRENNTAG UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
ALPHA HOUSE LAWNSWOOD BUSINESS PARK, REDVERS CLOSE LEEDS ENGLAND LS16 6QY

Company number
05262170
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2020

Next statement due by 2 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBION CHEMICALS 100 LIMITED14 December 2004
ALBION CHEMICALS LIMITED26 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Richard Ward as a director on 2022-05-06

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company