BRENT OIL FIELDS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

BRENT OIL FIELDS LIMITED
189 LEY STREET
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG1 4BL
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176747
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,154
Debtors: £10,000
Creditors due within one year: £1,439
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,148
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,148
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

5 Sep 2014

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies Court No 5401 of 2014 In the Matter of BRENT OIL FIELDS LIMITED (Company Number 08176747 ) and in the Matter of the THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above named Company of 189 Ley Street, Ilford, Essex, IG1 4BL, presented on 29 July 2014, by PAYPOINT RETAIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED, 1 The Boulevard Shire Park, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL7 1EL, claiming to be a Creditor of the Company will be heard at, The Royal Courts of Justice, Rolls Building, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL, on 15 September 2014 at 10.30 am (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the Hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give Notice of Intention to do so to the Petitioner or their Solicitors in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on 12 September 2014. The Petitioner's Solicitor is Irwin Mitchell LLP, 40 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1N 2PZ (Ref: BH/L247973) . 03 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Ashfaq
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ilyas Azam
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRENT OIL STATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

19 SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
W1H 5BG
Changed 4 Jul 2014

21 NORFOLK CRESCENT
LONDON
W2 2DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brentoilfields.co.uk
www.brentoilfields.com
www.brentoilfields.org
www.brentoilfields.net
www.brentoilfields.org.uk
www.brentoilfie.lds

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years