BRENT PRECISION LIMITED

Company number 04476707



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
HILLCAIRNIE HOUSE ST ANDREWS ROAD DROITWICH WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 8DJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M & N ENGINEERING LTD21 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/08/132 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/05/2013View PDF
03/06/133 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2013 FROM
ASTON HOUSE 5 ASTON ROAD NORTH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 4DS
View PDF
28/05/1228 May 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company