BRENT SPARKS LIMITED

Address

BRENT SPARKS LIMITED
48 WILMOT ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 3BA
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08481003
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £763 £3,018 £1,236
Debtors: £17,207 £6,625 £4,479
Creditors due within one year: £11,316 £8,011 £3,727
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,654 £1,632 £1,988
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,654 £7,632 £10,988
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brent Sparks
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRENT SPARKES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 24 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 20 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 18 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years