BRENTFORD THREE LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
MOORFIELDS 88 WOOD STREET LONDON EC2V 7QF

Company number
01524977
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIE RACK LIMITED16 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/206 February 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008309

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/02/1820 February 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company