BRENTFORD TWO LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Old Bailey London EC4M 7AN

Company number
01599936
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEMBOURNE LIMITED13 January 1982
TIE RACK LIMITED27 May 1987
TIE RACK TRADING LIMITED16 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/12/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008309

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company