BRENTSIDE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Gresham Street London England EC2V 7NQ

Company number
01991595
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYPEHOLD LIMITED2 May 1986
MERCURY PAGING LIMITED12 August 1996
PAGEONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED3 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

01/06/211 June 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER BAKER

View Document

01/06/211 June 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW TIMLIN

View Document

09/02/219 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/01/215 January 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAGEONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED / 25/09/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company