BRESLINS BIRMINGHAM LTD

Address

BRESLINS BIRMINGHAM LTD
CROSBY COURT
28 GEORGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1QG
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03624094
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,851 £479 £487
Debtors: £34,528 £51,750 £65,123
Creditors due within one year: £30,141 £53,323 £57,456
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,238 -£1,094 £8,154
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,305 £4,455 £10,670
Total Assets less Liabilities: £31,023 £26,552 £25,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,023 £26,552 £25,439
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Breslin
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRESLINS LTD
Changed 31 Jan 2003
JAMES BRESLIN LTD.
Changed 21 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

ALBION COURT
18-20 FREDERICK STREET
BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS
B1 3HE
Changed 2 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years