BREVAN HOWARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP



Legal registered address
4th Floor Phoenix House 1 Station Hill Reading Berkshire United Kingdom RG1 1NB

Company number
OC302636
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2023

Next statement due by 30 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIVAGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP14 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2424 April 2024 NewMember's details changed for Ms Sophie Westmacott on 2022-06-17

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 NewMember's details changed for Ms Rachel Hannah Thomas on 2024-04-15

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 NewMember's details changed for Ms Sophie Westmacott on 2024-04-15

View Document

22/01/2422 January 2024 Appointment of Mr Rishi Vickram Singh as a member on 2023-12-01

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Appointment of Mr Madhukar Dayal as a member on 2024-01-08

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company