BREWERS PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 6 June 2020
Legal registered address
15B SOMERSET HOUSE HUSSAR COURT WATERLOOVILLE HANTS PO7 7SG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£2.45k
Current assets
£3.01k
Fixed assets
£272
Current creditors
£16.38k
Shareholders funds
£-13.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05086996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BREWERS (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED23 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BREWERS (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/08/19

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EMMA LOUISE BREWER

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company