BREYER GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
Faringdon Avenue Harold Hill Romford Essex RM3 8ST

Company number
00782931
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 December 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43290 - Other construction installation

43910 - Roofing activities

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.H.BREYER(ASPHALTE)LIMITED20 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Daren Moseley as a director on 2021-12-13

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Breyer on 2021-12-13

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Mark Plant as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company