BRGB LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2014

Address

BRGB LIMITED
3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7
SHAKESPEARE ROAD
LONDON
N3 1XE
(592 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00229741
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1928
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 85 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Corden
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Clive Feltham
13 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Hayler
26 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROBERT FRANK GIBBONS,ROBERT SPRAWSON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

BRITISH GREYHOUND RACING BOARD LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

4 DANCASTLE COURT 14 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2HS
Changed 28 Feb 2012

PROCTER HOUSE 1 PROCTER STREET
LONDON
WC1V 6DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Sep 2011

1 WARWICK ROW
LONDON
SW1E 5ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Feb 2009

PROCTER HOUSE 1 PROCTER STREET
LONDON
WC1V 6DW
Changed 13 Feb 2009

1 WARWICK ROW
LONDON
SW1E 5ER
Changed 23 Jan 2009

32 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3AT
Changed 26 Jun 2007

24-28 OVAL ROAD
LONDON NW1 7DA
Changed 21 Aug 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 5 May 2010 11
31 Dec 2007 24 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 13 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years