BRI GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02454051



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
BRI HOUSE ELM COURT MERIDEN BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY CV5 9RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2019

Next statement due by 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERACLES GROUP LIMITED5 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER MUSTINView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company