BRIAN COPE LIMITED

Address

BRIAN COPE LIMITED
BANK HOUSE
MARKET STREET
WHALEY BRIDGE
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7AA
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07285651
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £26,713 £3,799 £928
Debtors: £1,910
Creditors due within one year: £52,300 £7,656 £3,592
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,603 -£1,947 -£2,664
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,889 £3,222
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,198 £1,341 £36
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Cope
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEACHVALE LTD.
Changed 3 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.briancope.co.uk
www.briancope.build
www.briancope.construction
www.briancope.net
www.briancope.org.uk
www.briancope.finish
www.briancope.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 2 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 1 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years