BRIAN DEMPSTER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 MELLOR GROVE BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL1 6DA

Company number
05858875
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2011

Next statement due by 25 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERRYBELL LTD8 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/113 July 2011 Annual return made up to 27 June 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011

View Document

11/08/1011 August 2010 Annual return made up to 27 June 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/08/1011 August 2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BRIAN JOHN DEMPTSTER / 01/06/2010

View Document

31/03/1031 March 2010 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company