BRIAN DENT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LITTLEMOOR MILL WHALLEY ROAD CLITHEROE LANCASHIRE BB7 1PW

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£223.09k
Current assets
£228.58k
Fixed assets
£3.34m
Current creditors
£140.54k
Shareholders funds
£3.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06906293
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIAN DENT H LIMITED3 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

17/05/1917 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

17/05/1817 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRIAN DENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company