BRIAN TURNER LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2010

Address

BRIAN TURNER LIMITED
BLUE BALL LODGE MILLHAYES
STOCKLAND
HONITON
DEVON
UK
EX14 9DB
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03713352
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
5 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2009
Filed on:
25 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Teresa Conner
4 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Brian Turner
9 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

TURNER CONSTRUCTION (DEVON) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

BLUE BALL LODGE MILLHAYES
STOCKLAND
HONITON
DEVON
EX14 9DB
UK
Changed 25 Feb 2009

BLUE BALL LODGE
MILLHAYES
STOCKLAND, HONITON
DEVON
EX14 9DB
Changed 20 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.brianturner.build
www.brianturner.construction
www.brianturner.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 28 Feb 2009 13
31 Jan 2007 28 Nov 2007 10
31 Jan 2006 4 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 7 Dec 2005 11
31 Jan 2004 29 Nov 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years