BRICKABILITY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HEAD OFFICE, SOUTH ROAD BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGEND CF31 3XG

Company number
06364376
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2018

Next statement due by 30 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDI-180 LIMITED9 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/198 January 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/08/1830 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BRICKABILITY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018 CESSATION OF ALAN JONATHAN SIMPSON AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRICKABILITY HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company