BRICKTOP DEVELOPMENTS LTD.



Legal registered address
6 Mount Street Harrogate England HG2 8DQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current assets
£33.46k
Fixed assets
£10.24k
Current creditors
£118.65k
Shareholders funds
£-118.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03746935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
7 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILTON HEALTH LIMITED15 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

19/01/2119 January 2021 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037469350004

View Document

05/01/215 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company