BRICKWORKS ENGINEERED MASONRY LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2021
Legal registered address
28 CHURCH ROAD STANMORE MIDDLESEX ENGLAND HA7 4XR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£43
Current assets
£6.18k
Current creditors
£83.43k
Shareholders funds
£-77.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04813623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2020

Next statement due by 28 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JTC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED20 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2016 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CHARLOTTE THOMPSON / 23/07/2019

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN THOMPSON / 23/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company