BRIDAL FASHIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wilson Field The Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South Sheffield S11 9PS

Company number
03287579
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
894TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED4 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/2121 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

21/11/2121 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company