BRIDGE AIRCONDITIONING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

BRIDGE AIRCONDITIONING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
ONWARD CHAMBERS
34 MARKET STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK14 1AH
(375 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06450842
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Bennett
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Gilbert
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Lawton
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Shaun O'brien
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Wren
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIREWATER IT LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

WOODHEAD HOUSE 44-46 MARKET STREET
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 1AH

UNIT 4 ROBINSON PARK ROBINSON STREET
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1TF

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 4 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 15 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 23 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years