BRIDGE HEATING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bridge House Bridge Street Olney Buckinghamshire United Kingdom MK46 4AB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£139.36k
Current assets
£892.89k
Fixed assets
£50.45k
Current creditors
£716.34k
Shareholders funds
£-4.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03890418
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2020

Next statement due by 15 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWPER 287 LIMITED4 February 2000
WHELDON CONTRACTS AND SERVICES LIMITED12 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

02/10/202 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LUCY VICTORIA MOORE / 07/08/2020

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WHELDON CONTRACTS AND SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/08/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRIDGE HEATING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company