BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Interpath Ltd 5th Floor 310 St. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5HF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£1.08k
Current assets
£1.27m
Current creditors
£1.57m
Shareholders funds
£-159.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC136328
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
31 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2017

Next statement due by 31 January 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROOFTHRIFT LIMITED27 February 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Registered office address changed from 319 st Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5AS to C/O Interpath Ltd 5th Floor 310 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5HF on 2022-02-02

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2020 FROM C/O KPMG LLP 37 ALBYN PLACE ABERDEEN AB10 1JB

View Document

04/07/174 July 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2017 FROM UNIT 2, BOND BUILDING HOWE MOSS DRIVE KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DYCE ABERDEEN AB21 0GL SCOTLAND

View Document

04/07/174 July 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2017 FROM
UNIT 2, BOND BUILDING HOWE MOSS DRIVE
KIRKHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DYCE
ABERDEEN
AB21 0GL
SCOTLAND

View Document

29/06/1729 June 2017 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company