BRIDGE MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Address

BRIDGE MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST
WADEBRIDGE PRIMARY ACADEMY
GONVENA HILL
WADEBRIDGE
CORNWALL
PL27 6BL
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07736425
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Alder
13 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Appleby
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Valerie Crabb
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Massey
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Sadler
8 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WADEBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Changed 17 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

WADEBRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL GONVENA HILL
WADEBRIDGE
CORNWALL
PL27 6BL
Changed 5 Nov 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £122,927.52
Department for Education
80 £2,668,782.49

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bridgemultiacademytrust.co.uk
www.wadebridgeprimary.com
www.bridgemultiacademytrust.com
www.bridgemultiacademytrust.net
www.wadebridgeprimary.org.uk
www.wadebridgeprimary.education
www.wadebridgeprimary.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 21 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 30 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 15 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years