BRIDGE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

BRIDGE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
ARCLITE HOUSE CENTURY ROAD
PEATMOOR
SWINDON
ENGLAND
SN5 5YN
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04267230
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Phipps
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Wheeler
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

BTG MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2006
CYBERBRAND LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

DAUNTSEY HOUSE STONEHILL GREEN
WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7HB
Changed 18 May 2015

DAUNTSEY HOUSE STONEHILL GREEN
WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 May 2012

THE DESIGN CENTRE CENTURION WAY
CRUSADER PARK
WARMINSTER
WILTSHIRE
BA12 8BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2012

HAWTHORN HOUSE, WYKE ROAD
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 7NW
Changed 13 May 2011

HAWTHORN HOUSE
WYKE ROAD
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 9TD
Changed 7 Mar 2007

CHARTER HOUSE
THE SQUARE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH BA2 3BU
Changed 13 Oct 2006

CHARTER HOUSE
THE SQUARE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD BATH
SOMERSET BA2 3BH
Changed 10 Mar 2006

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE COMMERCE
BUSINESS CENTRE WEST WILTS
TRADING ESTATE WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE BA13 4LS
Changed 7 Mar 2006

BRIDGE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE BA13 4HR
Changed 21 Aug 2003

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 19 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bridgesolutions.consulting
www.bridgesolutions.org.uk
www.bridgesolutions.technology
www.bridgesolutions.and
www.bridgesolutions.active
www.bridgesolutions.community
www.bridge.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 23 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 12 Aug 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 18 Jun 2012 7
30 Jun 2011 27 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 25 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code