BRIDGEGATE SECURITY (GB) LIMITED

Address

BRIDGEGATE SECURITY (GB) LIMITED
541 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG3 5FR
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06131240
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £511,123 £527,826
Debtors: £1,427,931 £1,592,326
Creditors due within one year: £1,213,022 £1,815,068
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £726,032 £305,084
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £749,803 £330,244
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tristan Evans
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Snelling
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tara Tobin
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIDGEGATE SECURITY (S.E.) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

906 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG3 5QR
Changed 8 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2009 FROM
110 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
CHILWELL
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 6DQ
Changed 31 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2008 FROM
TOWER HOUSE, 139 STATION ROAD
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 2AZ
Changed 8 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years