BRIDGEHEAD SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bridgehead House 215 Barnett Wood Lane Ashtead Surrey KT21 2DF

Company number
02962777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2020

Next statement due by 9 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCOST LIMITED18 October 1994
BRIDGEHEAD ASSOCIATES LIMITED15 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-08

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

26/10/2026 October 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029627770007

View Document

14/09/2014 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029627770006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BRIDGEHEAD SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company